Quantcast


Last updated: November 09. 2013 7:01PM - 486 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

FOOTBALL


***


East Bladen 28


West Bladen 7


***


West Bladen7-0-0-0 — 7


East Bladen0-14-7-7 — 28


***


Individual statistics


EB rushing: Farrell Murchison 20-181, Jaylan Herring 19-96.


WB rushing: Malique McDowell 7-56, Colby Lewis 7-37.


EB passing: Ty McMillian 5-7-0, 71 yards.


WB passing: Colby Lewis 3-7-1, 1 yard.


EB receiving: Alex Stephens 2-21, Jaylan Herring 1-21, Jaquan Jones 1-21, Farrell Murchison 1-8.


WB receiving: Tavion Graham 1-13, Xavier McKoy 1-minus-3, Malique McDowell 1-minus-9.


EB miscellaneous: Jabriel Graham (sack).


WB miscellaneous: Zac Munson (fumble recovery), Frankie Moultrie (fumble recovery).


Records: East Bladen 6-5, 5-2; West Bladen 5-6, 3-4.


***


Four County Conference


***


Wallace-Rose Hill 20, Clinton 3


Midway 53, Union 8


Heidi Trask 49, Pender Co. 12


***


Other region scores


***


Harrells 48, Wake Christian 27


St. Pauls 45, Red Springs 43


Fairmont 40, South Rob 14


S. Columbus 30, Whiteville 15


E. Columbus 36, W. Columbus 13


N. Brunswick 27, E. Duplin 20


Lakewood 50, Hobbton 7


Lumberton 28, Purnell Swett 14


Scotland Co. 49, Richmond Co. 14


Douglas Byrd 33, Gray’s Creek 10


E.E. Smith 17, Seventy-First 14


Jack Britt 62, Overhills 8


Pinecrest 49, Hoke Co. 28


South View 35, Cape Fear 13


Terry Sanford 56, Westover 0


***


Area playoff pairings


— Class 1A


No. 6 East Columbus, 6-5, at No. 3 North Edgecombe, 5-5


No. 6 Atkins, 2-8, at No. South Robeson, 6-5


No. 7 West Columbus, 2-9, at No. 2 Community School of Davidson, 4-7


— Class 1-AA


No. 7 gates, 4-7, at No. 2 Wallace-Rose Hill, 9-2


No. 7 Rosewood, 4-7, at No. 2 Whiteville, 9-2


No. 8 Union, 3-8, at No. 1 James Kenan, 10-1


No. 6 Lakewood, 7-4, at No. 3 Louisburg, 8-3


— Class 2-A


No. 14 East Bladen, 6-5, at No. 3 Clinton, 7-3


No. 16 West Bladen, 5-6, at No. 1 Northeastern, 9-2


No. 12 Midway, 9-2, at No. 5 Holmes, 8-3


No. 13 Fairmont, 8-3, at No. 4 Ayden-Grifton, 5-6


No. 15 Southern Vance, 5-6, at No. 2 South Columbus, 8-3


— Class 2-AA


No. 9 Randleman, 8-3, at No. 8 North Brunswick, 8-3


No. 12 St. Pauls, 8-3, at No. 5 Northside, 8-3


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Elizabethtown Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com