West Bladen honor rolls announced


West Bladen High School recently released its first-semester honor rolls.

Superintendent’s List (grade of 96 and above in all classes)

Ninth Grade: Kaitlyn Beder, Alyssa Bell, Jordan Benson, Autumn Brisson, Madison Cain, Janet Chavez, Zachary Everitte, Alexis Ray, Janet Rivera, Tristen Sadler, Olivia Sholar, Logan West, Daniel Lopez

10th Grade: Hannah Arnett, Kristina Bryan, Kolby Edwards, Jennifer Gaytan Morales, Nyzella Guions, Drew Harris, Callie Lewis, Mohagany Rozier

11th Grade: Cierra Byrd, Fernando Carranza Toledo, Glorimar Cruz Pagan, Bethany Davis, Kyle Gause, Shantease Grimes, Anna Moser, Gerardo Reyes Maldonado, Aileen Sanchez-Garcia, Alana Brook Tatum, Marcos Vasquez Aguilar, Christian Ward

12th Grade: Ruby Arellano, Logan Autry, Jazlyn Best, Kelly Caulder, Dominick Cruz, Ethan Davis, Jenna Dove, Jenna Floyd, Hunter Green, Akira Grimes, Hunter Jackson, Bryan Locklear, Amber Long, Alanna Ludlum, Joy Mills, Sydney Mitchell, Laikyn Pait, Caitlin Patterson, Ian Sykes, Brandon Thompson, Odera Weeks

“A” Honor Roll (grade of 90 and above in all classes)

Ninth Grade: Miguel Aguilar, Summer Addington, Nicholas Alioto, Joshua Babson, Justus Belk, Nolan Bryant, Dylan Byers, Mikayla Chatman, Gerardo Cristobal, Gabriel Isaiah Cruz, Chad Garner, Nicholas Gibson, Kyla Gore, Katie Guyton, Makaylie Hammonds, Matthew Harris, Richard Hermann, Trevor Hancock, Jaya Howell, , Kaye Ashley Hunsinger, Mecca Jeffries, Christina Jimenez , Nathan Landreth, Miquel Lopez-Garcia, Sandra Maldonado Ortiz, Sage McDonald, Dajuan McDowell, Bridgette Munoz Elizalde, Vanessa Nance, Kyla Reed, Channing Roberts, Joel Russ, Erica Storms, Kasee Singletary, Alyssa Smith, Alexis Nichole Wilkins, Marissa Williams, Katelyn Willoughby, Jacob Young, Ana Zurita Posas

10th Grade: Victor Arellano Mata, Conner Brisson, Nathan Brisson, Andrew Bryan, Tyneshia David, Raegan Davis, Delmar Diaz Deleon, Haleigh Dunn, Oswaldo Estrada-Sagastume, Mark Anthony Flores-Reyes, Uriel Garcia Ortiz, Mace Steven Garza Velarde, Jacob Hester, Ashley Hickman, Gary Jackson, Alana King, Edgardo Lara, Cheyenne Lewis, Richard Lewis, Danae McMillian, Cali Mers, Diana Panamero, Eddie Perez-Ortiz, Kieara Porter, Ivany Rosales Marchand, Mireya Sandoval Barrios, Ariel Shaw, Abdiel Tapia, Jr., Zamarys Tatum

11th Grade: Elizabeth Allbright, Sarah Allen, Kaleigh Benson, Simone Brown, Anna Burden, Alyssa Cain, Brinkley Collier, Donovan Flinn, Leslie Fuentes Garcia, Emily Garza-Castillo, Victoria Guerra, Landon Hedgepeth, Melennie Hernandez-Gamas, Helen Lopez, Allie Marsh, Myesha McMillan, Deautise Mitchell, George Paris, Joana Perez Reyes, Cameron James Smith, Claire Smith, Trent Storms, Harmony Weathers, Bryanna Williams, Abigail Young, Itzel Zuniga

12th Grade: Kassidy Anderson, Samuel Bedsole, Chianne Beyer, John Bowen, Alyssa Chadwick, Hugh Alexander Clark, III, Selene Flores, Tatianna Ford, Cody Garner, Kayla Hunt, Nathan Kroesh, Hannah Malcolm, Sarah McLean, Andrew Miranda, Brianna Nance, Justin Nickle, Kayla Nunnery, McKynna Parker, Tiara McLaurin, Ethan Phipps, Jerena Purdie, Luis Ramirez-Sechler, Marco Sandoval Barrios, Misael Sandoval Mendoza, Morgan Schumacher, Caleb Sholar, Destinee Simone Singletary, Sophia Singletary, Kaylee Stevens, Tate Sykes, Anthony Tatum, Jhabari Tatum, Kaitlyn Taylor, Jarrett Williams, Austin Wright

“A/B” Honor Roll (no grade lower than 80 in any class)

Ninth Grade: Saul Alejandro Ayala-Martinez, Christopher Bailey, Serenity Boone, Jamil Bostic, Tyre Boykin, Payton Brigman, Destinee Brown, Nyasia Brown, Maria Bustos, Jacquelin Contreras, Claudia Cuc Reyes, Harlin Diaz, Nicholas Edwards, Kailey Gause, Andrew Gonzales, Samaria Grant, Christian Santiago, Nicole Dana Hunsinger, Jessica Yvette Labra, Nequasia Lennon, Logan Lewis, Jada Lofton, Jacob Lopez, Ivanay Louis, Eric Mendoza Sandoval, Robert Morris, Essance Murphy, Lucas Nance, Brady Norris, Emily Reaves, Clinton Ryckeley, Chaley Smith, Ana Cruz Torres, Alejandra Karenina Vazquez-Ramirez, Jasmine Washington, Colby White, Grayson White, Braylon Williamson, Brigit Guadalupe Zuniga Labra

10th Grade: Arely Jazmin Alonzo Ortiz, Katherine Alvarez, Kristaun Baldwin, Kerron Baldwin-Washington, Jalen Baxley, Mixi Bravo Perez, Kelly Bravo Verdugo, John Brust, Noah Bryan, Rayna Bryan, Anapaula Burga Cupen, Molly Burney, Wesley Chavez-Sanchez, Taylor Corey, Reina Cruz-Antonio, Carley Dawson, Estrella DeLeon, Kari DeVane, Brenda Dimas-Lopez, MarNisha Drake, Jordan Paige Ezzell, Winter Graham, Ethan Hales, Jose Hernandez-Osorio, Jose Hernandez-Barrera, Irvin Hernandez-Ortiz, Caroline Hester, Haley Hester, Samaya Hill, Christopher Hunt, Stephen Datriss Hunt, Eligha Jessup, Del’Vondra Johnson, Mysterious Jones-Davis, Kenneth Kelly, Jacob Kinlaw, Jaheim Lesane, Kelsey Lewis, Derrick Long, Jacob Long, Victor Lopez Gomez, Trenton Lyons, Richelle Maldonado Barrios, Rhett McLean, Kiance Morrisay, Huner Norris, Jackson Norris, Sarah Norris, Shawn Oxendine, Bryan Padilla, Caitlyn Pait, Dalton Pait, Nicholas Parker, Ian Ransom, James Ransom, Taniyah Robinson, Indra Rodriquez, Celicia Sims, Ja’na Sims, April Smith, Brandon Stocks

11th Grade: Deanna Autry, Morgan Babson, Scarlett Barnes, Ciara Blanks, Maegan Brady, Erika Brigman, Alleigh Buchanan, Breanna Carlton, Madison Collins, Jacilyne Culbreth, Abby Dawson, Patrick Deavers, Jalen Drew, Benjamin Drake, Adrian Evans, Summer Evers, Joseph DeMers, Michael DeMers, Edwin Garcia, Jarred Gathings, Billy Graeser, Konica Hambrick, Staci Helms, Morgan Inman, Frankie Kellam, Jennifer Labra Labra, Kadraya Lacy, Brittney Landreth, Cynthea Landreth, Desmond Lesesne, Angelica Locklear, Carrington Monroe, Dominique Morrison, Sean Nunnery, Bailey Packer, Alise Pait, Kayleann Parham, Madilyn Parrish, Diony Isabel Ramos George, Keilyn Abigail Ramos Guardado, Channing Robeson, Jonathon Trevor Robinson, Raquel Martinez Sanchez, Bethany Strickland, J’Vahn Thomas, Jose Vasquez, Ricardo Vasquez, Kassidy White, Jimmy Williams, Mikayla Winebarger, David John Valenta II, Dylan Vermillion, Brandon Walden, Raonna White, Szkharia Whitfield, Colton Wilson, Robert Windom

12th Grade: Jonathan Ashworth, Payton Chavis, Erick Cruz Ortiz, Mariela Delvalle, Sayaun Dent, Larry Gonzales, Jorcahel Gonzalez Monroy, Charles Gooden, Thomas Guyton, Jamison Hester, Sydney Jackson, Ty’Kee Jeffries, Luzsero Jimenez Rojas, Mya Johnson, JaNasha McKeithan, Ivan Mendoza Ortiz, Austin Mullis, Hunter Pait, Ryan Pait, Weston Pidgeon, Timothy Reams, Kimberly Reyna, Jasaiah Roberts, Hernan Sanchez Trejo, Destiny Scarborough, Kathryn Schultz, Andrew Shepherd, La’mika Smith, Jasmine Spencer, Taylor Willis

comments powered by Disqus