Harrells announces it top students


Harrells Christian Academy recently released its fourth nine-week Headmaster’s List and honor roll.

Headmaster’s List

— Fourth grade: Evan Boussias, Josh deAndrade, Alex Farrior, Sofia Fleury-Mendible, Jesse Kunst, Piper Moore, Georgia Pope, Elise Savage, Leelee Votaw

— Fifth grade: Jacob Barnes, Jack Bowker, Georgia Forrest Cavenaugh-Eakins, Jakob Funes, Amber Jones, Evan King, Connor Spell, Ethan Spell

— Sixth grade: Jack Barber, Caroline Barnhill, Kensley Blanchard, Reese Blue, Hannah Cole, Harrison DeVane, Anna Edwards, Ayden Fussell, James David Fussell, Kolby Jessup, Paige Johnson, Kara Lawrence, Aeryal Lewis, Isabella Rumbold, Ty Smoak, Matthew Thornton, William Waters, Ripley Wilson

— Seventh grade: Matthew Evans, Hill Lanier, Rhylee Pope

— Ninth grade: Stancil Bowles, Paige Hardison, Seth Harrell, Casey Johnson, Mackenzie Odum, Thomas Rhodes, Ivey Rouse, Cameron Simpson, Lydia Thompson

— 10th grade: Abbigail Clark, Zackary Fussell, Kyra Gensel, Kaleb Jessup, Caroline Jones, Brayden Sutton, Lucas Thornton, Miranda Wells

— 11th grade: Don Banks, Anna Burgess, Harley Crumpler, Tyler Evans, Madison Guthrie, Will Huff, Payton Johnson, Joseph Lee, Jacqueline Madden, Marianne Moore, Brooke Raynor, Madison Tart

— 12th grade: Catherine Armstrong, Rachel Bland, Cole Hardison, Madison Owens, Marissa Parks, McKenzie Parks, Leslie Rouse, Madison Sauls, Caleb Skaradek, Cole Smith, Mikaela Stroud

Honor Roll

— Fourth grade: Case Barber, Anna Grace Johnson, Willa Grace Johnson, Elam Moore, Connor Pope, Scarlett Votaw, Sarah Woolard

— Fifth grade: Reece Bass, Brecken Bowles, Acee Campbell, Dylan Coats, Sydney Jorgenson, Jaden Naylor, Coleton Norris, Laura Beth Russ, Will Swanson, Meredith Tatum, Kennedy Thompson, Harley Wilson

— Sixth grade: Emily Anne Barnette, Lizzie Blackburn, Hayes Dixon, Laura Catherine Glover, ViviAnn Johnson, Devan Kennedy, Kendall Lanier, Jacob Lewis, Alyssa Maragelis, Kyle McKee, Albert Thornton

— Seventh grade: Grice Bell, Lekea Boney, Savannah Boykin, Camryn Brown-Leak, Nicole Dixon, Savannah Dixon, Sophie Dixon, Diego Fleury, Gray Melvin, Jane Caroline Minchew, Jake Moore, Sarah Beth Moore, Cara Rhodes, Brinkley Spearman, Noah Tart, Olivia Toler

— Eighth grade: Joshua Barber, Mary Lila Blackburn, Stefani Boussias, Jeana Grace Bowker, John Litton Clark, Will deAndrade, Jackson Hall, Rachel Horrell, Olivia Lanier, J.J. Parrilla-Salgado, Gracy Peterson

— Ninth grade: Cameron Blue, Taylor Brinson, Ellie Carone, Andy Jones, Cole King, Morgan Moore, Anna Rackley, Grace Russ, Jenna Worley

— 10th grade: MacKenzie Harrell, Hunter Hathaway, Brenna King, Elliott Madden, Crae Norris, Sydney Norris, Cameron Phillips, Zoe Rowe, Dylan Sessoms, Cameron Tyler, Chandler Venters, Noah Warrick

— 11th grade:, Chance Bryant, Hope Cottle, Gray Fussell, Talina Giles, Connor Holland, Amos Lanier, Tommy Newkirk, Blake Phillips, Billy Prestage, Luke Quinn, Holden Quinn, Sierra Votaw

— 12th grade: Abigail Blanchard, Haley Bowles, Sophie Campbell, Kevin Carney, Anna Laurie Carter, Nathan Casteen, Ethan Hall, Will Heath, Matthew Horrell, Davis Jones, Kiley Jones, Wesley Lewis, Sabrina Maragelis, Caitlyn Miller, Anna Pigford, Vanna Prestage, Jake Register, Tyler Sutton

comments powered by Disqus