West Bladen honor students listed


West Bladen High SChool recently announced it honor roll for the second semester, first nine weeks.

Superintendent’s List (students with grades of 96 and above in all classes)

— Seniors: Mary Butler, Brianna Childress, Haley Dimery, Kinza Dowless, Kaitlyn Gause, Cassidy Hales, Tiera Hooper, Alexis Jackson, Victor Jacome, Nikki Locklear, Devon Malcolm, Allison Morris, Jennifer-Ann O’Neal, Claire Parrish, Chasidy Saradaris, Taylor Sessoms, Timothy Sessoms, Jeffrey Shipman, Taylor Shipman, Jordan Staton, Charity Taylor, Elena Thompson, Monea Turner, Monica Wilkes, Eric Wilkins

— Juniors: Logan Autry, Cristal Bravo-Verdugo, Kelly Caulder, Jenna Dove, Jenna Floyd, Nathan Kroesch, Amber Long, Laikyn Pait, Morgan Schumacher, Sophia Singletary, Odera Weaks, Austin Wright

— Sophomores: Deanna Lakisha Autry, Sarah Baldwin, Glorimar Cruz, Bethany Davis, Cynthea Landreth, Allie Marsh, Anna Moser, Sean Nunnery, Masada Pitt, Dayner Rodriguez Lopez

— Freshmen: Hannah Arnett, Andrew Bryan, Kolby Edwards, Nhyki Richardson, Mahogany Rozier

“A” Honor Roll (students with grades of 90 to 95 in all classes)

— Seniors: Lauren Autry, Matthew Bobby, Abigail Brisson, Billy Carroll, Branden Carson, Rey Cruz, Sean Davis, Taisha Dixon, Destane Drayton, Lucas Formyduval, Kimberly Grimsley, James Hunsinger, Maria Lopez Gonzalez, Alyssa Monroe, Osiel Labra Munoz, Alex Packer, Jonathan Shane Russ, Sameria Shipman, Madison Singletary, Allen Smith, Jaylan Staten, Jonathan Stubbs, Taylor Tatum, Matthew Thompson, Dasia Young

— Juniors: Ruby Arellano, Jazlyn Best, Alyssa Chadwick, Payton Chavis, Tyrionna Dockery, Tatianna Ford, Kayla Hunt, Hunter Jackson, Sydney Jackson, Luzsero Jimenez Rojas, Alanna Ludlum, Hannah Malcolm, Sarah McLean, Sydney Mitchell, Brandon Moore, Brianna Nance, Weston Pidgeon, Marcos Sandoval Barrios, Destinee Singletary, Jasmine Spencer, Kaylee Stevens, Madison Storms, Jhabari Tatum, Jarrett Williams, Taylor Willis

—Sophomores: Elizabeth Allbright, Morgan Babson, Steven Ballesteros, Ciara Alexis Blanks, Maegan Brady, Simone Brown, Anna Burden, Madison Cierra Byrd, Alyssa Cain, Breanna Carlton, Fernando Carranza Toledo, Masai Carroway, Veda Cheshire, Abby Dawson, Emily Garza Castillo, Kyle Gause, Landon Hedgepeth, Staci Helms, Helen Lopez, Myesha McMillan, Deautise Mitchell, Madilyn Parrish, Gerardo Reyes Maldonado, Abigail Simmons, Claire Smith, Prestin Smith, Bethany Strickland, Alana Brook Tatum, J’Vahn Thomas, Marcos Vazquez Aguilar, Jose Vasquez Garcia

— Fresmen: Arely Alonzo Ortiz, Victor Arellano Mata, Mixi Bravo Perez, Conner Brisson, John Brust, Kristina Bryan, Molly Burney, Estella Eloiona DeLeon, Jordan Paige Ezzell, Mark Flores-Reyes, Mace Garza Velarde, Jacob Hester, Ashley Hickman, Gary Jackson, Kenneth Kelly, Alana King, Edgardo Lara, Jaheim Lesane, Callie Lewis, Cheyenne Lewis, Kelsey Lewis, Victor Lopez Gomez, Trenton Lyons, Talisha McInnis, Danae McMillan, Dalton Pait, Diana Panameno, Eddie Perez-Ortiz, Kiera Porter, Nhykila Richardson, Marcos Rojas Jacinto, Ariel Shaw, April Smith, Brandon Walden, Itzel Zuniga

“A/B Honor Roll” (students with grades of 80 and above in all classes)

— Seniors: Roberto Aguilar Aguilar, Enrique Bazaldua, Christella Bejarano, Samuel Ryan Blackmon, Colby Brisson, Rachel Bryan, Kimberly Dew, Brianna Doyle, Antonio Gonzalez-Lopez. Deshauna Graham, Trevor Hancock, Sylina Hargrove, Mitchell Hester, Savanah Hester, Ray Jones, Meredith Jordan, Judy Lopez, Pable Flores Ludlum, Ashton Lyons, Taylor Marcoullier, Hunter McKenna, Ethan McLean, Robert McLean, Tymier Nelson, Chasity Oxendine, Kaycei Pait, Lisa N. Pait, Hunter Prevatte, Joanna Ramirez, Mason Skipper, Lorna Smith, Montashia Smith, Alexis Townsend, Jose Vazquez, Shanethia West, Grayson White, Abygail Wright, Jose Zuniga, Luz Zunun

— Juniors: Samuel Bedsole, Chianne Beyor, John Bowen, Alex Clark, Dominick Cruz, Ethan Davis, Justin Davis, Mariela Delvalle, Trevor Feight, Selene Flores, Charles David Gooden, James Hunter Green, Ty’Kee Jeffries, Tyler Jennings, Bryan Locklear, Cristian Maldonado Ortiz, Georgmon Malloy, Michael Jesse McLamb II, Tiara McLaurin , Ivan Mendoza, Joy Mills, Austin Mills, Leticia Munoz-Juarez, Kayla Nunnery, Amber Pait, Freddie Pait, McKynna Parker, Ethan Phipps, Jerena Purdie, Luis Ramirez-Sechler, Timothy Reams, Hernan Sanchez Trejo, Misael Sandoval Mendoza, Destiny Scarborough, Kathryn Schultz, Andrew Shepard, Caleb Sholar, La’Mika Smith, Sean Smith, Ian Sykes, James Thompson

— Sophomores: Sarah Allen, Bonnie Baxley, Dakota Bazaldua, Kaleigh Benson, Erika Brigman, Seth Broussard, Aleigh Buchanan, Jacob Burgess, Zach Burney, Brinkley Collier, Patrick Deavers, Joseph DeMers, Micheal DeMers, Jalen Drew, Donavan Flinn, Leslie Fuentes Garcia, Aileen Garcia-Sanchez, Jarred Gathings, Shantease Grimes, Victoria Guerra, Ashlynn Guyton, Bryan Haro, Sarah Hendren, Stephon Kemp, Legacy Lesane, Desmond Lesesne, Octavian Lloyd, Angelica Locklear, Turea Lucy, Hayleigh Mark, Azia McKiver, Esmeraldo Mendoza Rojas, Carrington Monroe, Timothy Nance, Alise Pait, Patience Parker, Diony Isabel Ramos George, Channing Robeson, Raquel Sanchez, James Sealey, William Storms, Dayvon Swindell, Harmony Weathers, Tyrone Demetrius Williams, Jr, Jazmyne Wilson, Mikayla Winebarger

— Freshmen: Kristaun Baldwin, Brittany Benson, Nathan Brisson, Ana Paula Burga-Cupen, Emily Campos India Carney, Taylor Renee Corey, Reina Cruz-Antonio, Raegan Davis, Carley Dawson, Kari DeVane, Delmar Diaz Deleon, Scjada Ellison, Oswaldo Estrada, Uriel Garcia Ortiz, Ja’land Gillespie, Winter, Graham, Ethan Hales, Drew Harris, Jose Hernandez-Osorio, Caroline Hester, Haley Hester, Blake Heustess, Sa’maya Hill, Keshawn Lewis, Richard Ethan Garrett Lewis, Emani India Lloyd, Cali Mers, Shawn Oxendine, Sean Pait, Ian Ransom, Amy Reaves, Ivany Rosales Marchand, Mireya Sandoval, Barrios, Tristian Stitz, Dylan Vermillion, Alexcia White, Ra’onna Monae White, Abigail Young

comments powered by Disqus