West Bladen honor students announced


West Bladen High has released its honor roll list for the first nine weeks.

Superintendent’s List(no grade below 96 in any class):

— Freshmen: Hannah Arnett, Kolby Trent Edwards, Callie Lewis, Cheyenne Lewis, Mahagony Rozier

— Sophomores: Sarah Allen, Sarah Baldwin, Anna Burden, Madison Cierra Byrd, Alyssa Cain, Bethany Davis, Patrick Deavers, Sage McDonald, Diony Isabel Ramos George, Gerardo Reyes, Marisa Williams, Melanny Zunun-Parada

—Juniors: Ruby Arellano, Logan Autry, John Bowen, Jenna Dove, Jenna Floyd, Brianna Nance, Laikyn Pait, Luis Ramirez-Sechler, Morgan Schumacher, Amber Long, Alanna Ludlum, Sophia Singletary, Kaylee Stevens, Jarrett Williams

— Seniors: Lauren Autry, Kinza Dowless, Kaitlyn Gause, Adam Jones, William Lambeth, Nikki Locklear, Maria Lopez-Gonzalez, Sage McDonald, Allison Morris, Kaycei Pait, Timmy Sessoms, Taylor Shipman, Lorna Smith, Jaylan Staten, Monica Wilkes, Marisa Williams

“A” honor roll (no grade below a 90 in any class):

— Freshmen: Beyonce Bellamy, Connor Brisson, John Brust, Andrew Bryan, Kristina Bryan, Molly Burney, Emily Campos, Ana Cruz-Torres, Estrella Elaina DeLeon, Haleigh Michelle Dunn, Oswaldo Estrada-Sagastume, Jennifer Gaylan Morales, Jacob Hester, Ashley Hickman, Sa’maya Monae Hill, Danae McMillan, Cali Mers, Rafael Miranda, Jackson Norris, Gary Jackson, Del’Vondra Johnson,Kenneth Kelly, Edgardo Lara, Victor Lopez Gomez, Trenton Lyons,Diana Paname, NoIan Ransom, Nhykila Richardson, Marcos Rojas-Jacinto,Dylan Vermillion, Brandon Walden, Itzel Zuniga

— Sophomores: Elizabeth Albright, Maegan Brady, Breanna Carlton, Glorimar Cruz Pagan, Jacilyne Culbreth, Donavan Flinn, Aileen Garcia-Sanchez, Emily Garza Castillo, Kyle Gause, Victoria Guerra, Jennifer Labra Labra, Brittney Landreth, Allie Marsh, Myeshia McMillan, Carrington Monroe, Anna Moser, Sean Nunnery, Joana Perez Reyes, Masada Pitt, Kalil Richardson, Channing Robeson, Jonathon Robinson, Raquel Sanchez, Abigail Simmons, Prestin Smith, Bethany Strickland, J’Vahn Thomas, Mikayla Winebarger, Melanny Zunun-Parada

— Juniors: Kassidy Brooke Anderson, Chianne Beyor, Cristal Bravo-Verdugo, Payton Chavis, Justin Davis, Mariela Delvalle, Tatianna Ford, James Hunter Green, Akira Grimes, Kayla Hunt, Tyler Jackson, Nathan Kroesch, Hannah Malcolm, JaNasha McKeithan, Toni McKoy, Sarah McLean, Joy Mills, Sydney Mitchell, Kevin Ortiz Cruz, Amber Pait, Jerena Purdie, Janessa Richardson, Jasaiah Roberts, Kathryn Schultz, Jabhari Tatum, James Thompson, Taylor Willis

— Seniors: Colby Ashe, Matthew Bobby, Abigail Brisson, Rachel Bryan, Brianna Childress, Sean Davis, Manuel Delhierro, Haley Dimery, Taisha Dixon, Jason Eason, Cory Farley, Kaitlyn Godwin, Cassidy Hales, Trevor Hancock, Mitchell Hester, Tiera Hooper, Ce’sar Inestroza, Alexia Jackson, Victor Jacome Duarte, Shane Lewis, Judy Lopez, Devon Malcolm, Robert McLean, Ashley Mitchell, Shanika Mitchell, Osiel Munoz, Alex Packer, Claire Parrish, Felix Rebollar, Jeffrey Shipman, Madison Singletary, Jonathan Stubbs, Matthew Sturgill, Taylor Tatum, Jose Vazquez, Grayson White, Eric Wilkins, Abigail Wright, Jose Zuniga

“A/B” honor roll (no grade below an 80 in any class):

— Freshmen: Arely Alonzo Ortiz, Katherine Alvarez, Victor Arellano Mata, Krist’aun Baldwin, Zachary Baxley, Brittany Benson, Nathan Brisson, Noah Bryan, Anapaula Burga Cupen, Angelica Caraballo, India Carney, Kevin Chen, Taylor Renee Corey, Elizabeth Gina Cron, Reina Cruz-Antonio, Raegan Davis, Carley Dawson, Marie Deleon-Thomas, Kari DeVane, Brenda Dimas-Lopez, Jordan Ezzell, Kala Ezzell, Mark Anthony Flores-Reyes, Trista Fores, Edgar Fuentes Garcia, Uriel Garcia, OrtizJa’Land Gillespie, Winter Graham, Laura Grimes, Nyzella Guiones, Ethan Hales, Drew Harris, Jose Luise Osorio Hernandez, Caroline Hester, Haley Brooke Hester, Ki’erra Hines, Ester Jimenez-Ward, Kimberly Jones, Alana King, Jacob Kinlaw, Kendall Lambeth, Jaheim Lesane, Kelsey Lewis, Keshawn Lewis, Richard Lewis, Jacob Long, Haley Marlowe, Kiance Morrisey, Pablo Ortega, Caitlyn Pait, Dalton Pait, Sean Pait, Eddie Perez Ortiz, Kiera Porter, Alexis Rankin, Amy Reaves, Indra Rodriquez, Ivany Rosales Marchand, Mireye Sandoval Barrios, Ariel Shaw, April Smith, Abdul Taylor, John Taylor, Teshia Taylor, Connor West, Kierre Willis, Colton Wilson, Abigail Young

— Sophomores: Deanna LaKisha Autry, Morgan Paige Babson, Nathaniel Barber, Bonnie Baxley, Kaleigh Renee Benson, Ciara Alexis Blanks, Erika Brigman, Simone Brown, Alleigh Buchanan, Bailey Bullard, Jacob Burgess, Fernando Carranza Toledo, Veda Cheshire, Abby Dawson, Edwin Garcia, Tityanna Gilbert, Rashawn Gowens, Shantease Jacquline Grimes, Bryan Haro, Landon Hedgepeth, Staci Helms, Michael Hepburn, Melennie Hernandez-Gamas, Nathan Hester, Shaquille Johnson, Kadraya Lacy, Cynthea Landreth, Quaheem Leach, Legacy Lesane, Helen Lopez, Barry McKoy, Esmeraldo Mendoza Rojas, Deautise Mitchell, Justin Monroe, Dominique Morrison, Bailey Packer, Joseph Pait, Patience Parker, Madilyn Parrish, Cameron Peterson, Nakayla Pridgen, Kayla Pusey, India Rhodes, Dayner Rodriquez, LopezDylan Saraidaris, James Sealey, Natalie Serverine, Cameron Smith, Claire Smith, Jose Javier Vazquez Garcia, Destiny White, Kassidy White, Makayla Williams, Jazmyne Wilson, Mason Young

— Juniors: Samuel Bedsole, Richard Bertolini, Jazlyn Best, Dawton Callahan, Kelly Caulder, Dominick Cruz, Ethan Davis, Sayaun Dent, Tyrionna Dockery, Robert Dowless, Carl Faison, Cody Garner, John Gause, Elsie Guzman, Sydney Jackson, Mya Johnson, Jamie Landeta, Baamane Leak, Bryan Locklear, Luis Lopez Gomez, Hunter McKenna, Michael McLamb, Brandon Melendez, James Moore, Jodee Morphies, Austin Mills, Leticia Munoz, Tymier Nelson, Justin Nickle, Kayla Nunnery, Kalvin Page, Hunter Pait, McKynna Parker, Ethan Phipps, Weston Pidgeon, Makayla Pruitt, Timothy Reams, Hernan Sanchez-Trejo, Marcos Sandoval- Barrios, Andrew Shepherd, Destinee Singletary, La’Mika Smith, Sean Smith, Jasmine Spencer, Ian Sykes, Odera Weaks

— Seniors: Roberto Aguilar, Seth Britt, Colton Bryant, Israel Burden, Mary Butler, Angelica Carranza, Billy Carroll, Brandon Denis, Kimberly Dew, Brianna Doyle, Lucas Formyduval, Christian Gathings, Antonio Gonzalez, DeShauna Graham, Michael Guyton, Myles Holmes McDonald, Sergio Jesus Jimenez-Rojas, Meredith Jordan, Eliezer Lopez, Ray Jones, Grace Lupo, Ashton Lyons, Stefan McDonald, Alyssa Monroe, Joanna Ramirez, Hannah Rogers, Jonathan Shane Russ, Chasidy Saraidaris, Taylor Sessoms, Sameria Shipman, Mason Skipper, Travis Taylor, Elena Thompson, Alexis Townsend, Shanethia West, Ebony White, Dasia Young.

comments powered by Disqus