East Bladen announces its honor students


East Bladen High School recently released its second nine-weeks honor roll lists.

— Ninth Grade Superintendent’s List: Gabriel Barber, Cybil Campbell, Faith Faircloth, Grace Faircloth, Ashlyn Futrell, Samantha Smith, Jordan Stanley, Elijah Turner-Dobson, Zachary Yankasky

— Ninth Grade “A” Honor Roll: Ebrahim AlGozy, Jan Carlos Alvarez-Nunez, Abigail Cooley, Charles Dixon, Jake Evans, Peyton Fell, Ahlrich Hendrix, Brianna Johnson, Mary Gracyn Martin, Lila Kate McDuffie, Jay McGill, Johanna Parker, Isabella Smith, Madison Todd

— Ninth Grade “A/B” Honor Roll: Saleh AlGozy, Alexis Allen, Tayshaun Berkeley, Cadee Bryan, Marissa Cruz, Bailee Davis, Aaliyah Gregg, Tamara Grissett, Tyanna Grissett, Whitney Highsmith, Taylor McClure, Venna Metz, Orlando Murchison, Ramon Ponce, Ashlee Rivenbark, David Rohrbacher, Lexus Smith, Chasity Terry, Ruth Ward

— Ninth Grade Principal’s List: Gabriel Barber, Faith Faircloth, Grace Faircloth, Peyton Fell, Ashlyn Futrell, Tamera Grissett, Tyanna Grissett, Lawson Hester, Scarlina Highsmith, Mary Gracelyn Martin, Shanell McMillian, Destiny Richardson, Ashlee Rivenbark, Chasity Terry,

— Tenth Grade Superintendent’s List: Ashley Earl, Olivia Hollingsworth, Katie Pontak,

— Tenth Grade “A” Honor Roll: Fatima AlGozy, Masae Coleman, Carleigh DeVane, Ashley Hardin, Alayna Hester, Sarah Johnson, Destini Jones, Ting Lin, Elena Murillo, Taylor Packer, Rashawn Rouse, Constance Smith, Cemizha Stephens, Alyssa Strickland, Brandon Todd, Anna Kate White

— Tenth Grade “A/B” Honor Roll: Landon Alsup, Olivia Barnes, Demeary Britt, Hunter Clark, Robert Cooley III, Dawson Edge, Ethan Fletcher, Tanya Graham, Ty’Asia Graham, Greyson Heustess, Jarrett Hill, Quadre Jackson, Caila Johnson, Jaelyn Johnson, Wyatt Kersey, Ashton Magby, Halie Mason, Sarah Meares, Pierce Melvin, Corey Miller, Jatyra Moore-Peterson, Mitzi Morales-Baza, Michelle Najera, Jessica Rodriguez-Mojarro, Elsy Sanchez, Spencer Scott, Nevada Singletary, Anna Smith, Mariah Smith, Dan Tatum, Marshall Tatum, Reonna Thomas, Lazerick White-Beatty, Anthony Wooten, Joshua Wyatt

— Tenth Grade Principal’s List: Adonis Avery, Olivia Barnes, Sam Brewer, Hunter Clark, Carleigh DeVane, Ashley Earl, Dawson Edge, Daishaun Edler, Blair Felder, Desedrick Freeman, Olivia Hollingsworth, Quadre Jackson, Caila Johnson, Wyatt Kersey, Malcolm Kilpatrick, Ting Lin, Ethan Matinez-Sanchez, De’Ja McNeil, Pierce Melvin, Corey Miller, Mitzi Morales-Baza, Elena Murillo, Jordan Payton, William Piland, Katie Pontak, Kyaira Pridgen, Jayson Raney, Alex Reason, Tia Richardson, Keyshaun RIddy, Jessica Rodriguez-Mojarro, Elsy Sanchez, Nevada Singletary, Anna Smith, Cemizha Stephens, Jakob Tatum, Reonna Thomas, Tyvon Townsend, Anna Kate White, Sha’Breah White, Lazerick White-Beatty, Joshua Wyatt

— Eleventh Grade “A” Honor Roll: Jacob Barber, Lataiya Daniels

— Eleventh Grade “A/B” Honor Roll: Josue Arteaga, Ayanna Avery, Quinton Bedsole, Isaver Blake, Kathrine Bockover, Courtney Carter, Kiara Correra, Hannah DeVane, Nicholas Dove, Arianah Green, Sha Hyra Hogan, Faith Johnson, Hope Lewis, Tyler Lloyd, Savannah Ludlum, Braydan McDowell, James Monk, Asia Munn, Nekia Nixon, Clinton Owens, Juan Carlos Venegas-Esteva, Michael Wax, Alexis Young

— Eleventh Grade Principal’s List: Kathrine Bockover, Courtney Carter, Trevares Carter, Byron Corriveau, Jody Hammond, Shonita Hayes, Xavia McDowell, Davonta McIver, Charity Montgomery, Brittney Townsend, Zaire Turner-Dobson, Susana Valadez-Vazquez

— Twelfth Grade Superintendent’s List: Gabriel Barnes, Jennifer Munoz

— Twelfth Grade “A” Honor Roll: Leonor Almazo, Kasandra Arteaga, Karin Borgman, Kyle Culkin, Cassidy Davis, Deinja Edwards, Alton Ross, Marley Ketterer, Anna Grace Long, Michael McDuffie, Hailey Rains, Emily Scott, Kyle Tatum, Michael Walter

— Twelfth Grade “AB” Honor Roll: Hannah Allison, Ruby Basilio, Curtis Bryant Jr, Grey Caballero, Trinity Carroll, Bradley Earl, Deija Edwards, Cassidy Hill, Denzel Johnson, Nikoletta King, Bethany Lesane, Cristian Marquez Mejia, Elliott McCall Jr, Robert Meggs, Lexie Mendell, Tamara Moore, Erika Morales-Baza, Carlos Murphy Jr, Luis Sanchez, Ashley Smith, River Walters

— Twelfth Grade Principal’s List: Ryan Ackiss, Justin Baxley, Shiloh Blanks, Curtis Bryant Jr, Kyle Culkin, Deija Edwards, Atlas Goss, Eian Hines, Jasmine Jones, Tybrea Keith, Marley Ketterer, Bethany Lesane, Nairobi Lewis, Hailey Rains, Ashley Smith, Demetrius Wooten

comments powered by Disqus